Committees

Honorary Co-Chairs

Mykhailo Zgurovsky, Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute (Ukraine)
Oleg Kuznetsov, V. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences, Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia)

General Co-Chairs

Oleg Chertov, Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute (Ukraine)
Tymofiy Mylovanov, Kyiv School of Economics (Ukraine), University of Pittsburgh (USA)

Program Chairs

Janusz Kacprzyk, Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences (Poland)
Yuriy Kondratenko, Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University (Ukraine)
Vladik Kreinovich, University of Texas at El Paso (USA)
Vadim Stefanuk, Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia)

Publication Chair

Dan Tavrov, Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv School of Economics (Ukraine)

Program Committee

Ajith Abraham, Machine Intelligence Research Lab (USA)
Ildar Batyrshin, Center for Computing Research, National Polytechnic Institute (Mexico)
Svetlana Cojocaru, Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science, Academy of Sciences of Moldova (Moldova)
Tom Coupe, University of Canterbury (New Zealand)
Ivan Dychka, Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute (Ukraine)
Vladimir Golenkov, Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics (Belarus)
Eugen Ivohin, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv (Ukraine)
Janusz Kacprzyk, Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences (Poland)
Yuriy Kondratenko, Petro Mohyla Black Sea State University (Ukraine)
Bart Kosko, University of Southern California (USA)
Vladik Kreinovich, University of Texas at El Paso (USA)
Yuriy Kulakov, Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute (Ukraine)
Dmitry Lande, Institute for Information Recording, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Vitaliy Lytvynov, Chernihiv National University of Technology (Ukraine)
Agassi Z. Melikov, Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (Azerbaijan)
Jerry Mendel, University of Southern California (USA)
Binh P. Nguyen, Institute for High Performance Computing (Singapore)
Vilém Novák, University of Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Maksym Obrizan, Kyiv School of Economics (Ukraine)
Irina Perfilieva, University of Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Marek Reformat, University of Alberta (Canada)
Oleksandr Romanko, Watson Financial Services, IBM (Canada)
Viktor Smorodin, Francisk Skorina Gomel State University (Belarus)
Andrew Snarskii, Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute (Ukraine)
Vadim Stefanuk, Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia)
Sergiy Syrota, Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute (Ukraine)
Oleksandr Talavera, Swansea University (UK)
Volodymyr Vakhitov, Kyiv School of Economics (Ukraine)
Dongrui Wu, DataNova LLS (USA)
Ronald R. Yager, Iona College (USA)
Ludmila Zhilyakova, V. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences, Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia)

Local Organizing Committee

Chair

Ivan Dychka (Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute)

Members

Olesia Verchenko (Kyiv School of Economics)
Iryna Sobetska (Kyiv School of Economics)
Olena Temnikova (Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute)
Sergiy Syrota (Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute)
Sergiy Kopychko (Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute)